2021 Performers

**2022 performers will be added after the application deadline has passed**

Our 2021 Gulf Coast Spotlight Talent Showcase results areā€¦.

MINI DIVISION

Overall Winner – Anniston Malone

KIDS DIVISION

Overall Winner – Huan Xin Chen

JUNIOR DIVISION

Individual Winner – Reagan Chin

Group Winner – Olivia Ray, Gavin Leege, Alex Prieto, Cole Venatta

SENIOR DIVISION

Overall Winner – Brett Allen Smith


2021 Participants

MINI DIVISION (grades 1-3)

  • Anniston Malone
  • Louisa Lee
  • Allie Young
  • London Langham

KIDS DIVISION (grades 4-6)

  • Don Han Chen
  • Huan Xin Chen
  • Colin Richardson
  • Blake Strickland
  • Marleigh Box
  • Caroline Everhart
  • Ava Bindon
  • Jaidyn Bettis
  • “The Ellas” – Bella Pfizenmayer and Isabella Garcia
  • Lizzy Hayes Odem
  • Chandler Shirah
  • Samantha Li
  • Mary Alice Cannizzo
  • McKenzi Guinn
  • Andy Houston
  • Evie Moran
  • Nadia Bramblett

JUNIOR DIVISION (grades 7-9)

  • Corissa Johnson
  • Sybil
  • Briana Milligan
  • Alexia Folds
  • Presley Ann Brown
  • Marygrace Sebastian
  • Isabella Welden
  • Reagan Chin
  • Destinee Richardson
  • Sam Hecker
  • Starla Ou
  • Kerigan Chapman
  • Violet Ladner
  • Lauryn Cole
  • Abigail Johnson-Perry
  • Emily Atwood, Samantha Browder, and Kylee Irizarry
  • Gretchyn Sheffield, Penny Hayles, and Kate Sanders
  • Ellie Vega, Kayci Grice, and Alden Jernigan
  • Magdalene Boudreaux and Emily Walton
  • Molly Hughes
  • Olivia Ray, Gavin Leege, Alex Prieto, and Cole Venatta
  • Ella Wilson
  • Fisher Key
  • Holland Burkhalter
  • Keegan Gulledge
  • Adalyn Lyles
  • Sadie Houston
  • Thomas “TBug” Baker

SENIOR DIVISION (grades 10-12)

  • Cassie Varcoe
  • Lily Rogers
  • Catherine Chung
  • Elizabeth Chen
  • David Klimjack
  • Michael Klimjack
  • Shaylee Miller
  • Brett Allen S
  • Savannah Crawford
  • Sydney Morrison
  • Elijah Krob
  • Ella Pratt
  • Charles Carey
  • AnnaKate Simpson
  • Celia Knox
  • Thia Grace Scott
  • Moniac Fitzgerald
  • Olivia Szymanski