2020 Performers

MINI DIVISION 2020
Overall Winner – Norma Kate Noble

KIDS DIVISION 2020
Overall Winner & Top Dance – Madelyn Duncan
Top Vocal – Benjamin Whatley
Top Instrumental – Huan Xin Chen

JUNIOR DIVISION 2020
Overall Winner & Top Instrumental – Kate Smith
Top Vocal – Anne Elise Sherrod
Top Dance – Michelle Bossard and Charlie Bellflower

SENIOR DIVISION Overall Winner & Top Vocal 2020 – Victoria Whatley
Top Instrumental – Evan Ren
Top Dance – Breighanna Vigor


2020 Participants

MINI DIVISION (grades 1-3)

  • Don Han Chen
  • Norma Kate Noble
  • The Dance Academy of West Mobile Company Team – Belladonna Baker, Julia Crawford, Aubrey Fuller, Anabellah Hayes, and Ava Withers
  • Alex Poole

KIDS DIVISION (grades 4-6)

  • Dixon Dancers – Kayley Miller, Emma Hilburn, Mattison McElroy, Londyn Maag, Lylani Pham, Taylor Mcferrin, Aeryn Moore, Katelynn Lee, Kaydence Lee, Stefany Garcia, Brooklyn Porter, Brooklynn Howell, Maddie-Lynn Bosarge, Makaylan Smith, Tyana Gildersleeve
  • Huan Xin Chen
  • Kinsley Garner
  • Chandler Shirah
  • Adalyn Lyles
  • Avery Kane
  • Bennett Middleton
  • Benjamin Whatley
  • Evie Moran
  • Sara Lovelace
  • Charity McQurter
  • Ka‚Äôlara McAlmon
  • Breanna Mosley
  • Eastern Shore Twirlers – Courtney Rose Vaughan and Sinclair Rose Shipman
  • Melinda Leigh Dance Company – Aubrey Allen-Gamble, Madeline Cagle, Carelli Clark, Olivia Clark, Emilyn Cook, Harleigh Coots, Mallory Crockett, Zoriana Djurdjevic, Logan Johnson-Conner, Kate Morris, AhNyla Nobles, Charlotte Smith, Kloe Smith, Townsley Rose Sullivan, Brooklynn Therrell, Ja’Nya Wooten
  • KATS – Tatiana Nobles and Katelin Taylor
  • Ian Poole
  • Thomas (Tbug) Baker
  • Emily Walton
  • Henry Hargett
  • Madelyn Duncan
  • Kenya Stallworth

JUNIOR DIVISION (grades 7-9)

  • Harmoniee Lopez Munoz
  • Albert Le
  • Blakeney Wells
  • Michelle Bossard and Charlie Bellflower
  • Owen Poole
  • Thia Grace Scott
  • Mary Helene Marmande
  • Lily Elser
  • Olivia Ray and Chloe Dees
  • Anne Elise Sherrod
  • Ella Wilson
  • Eva Barone
  • Alexander Wright
  • Aleena Moore
  • Katie Smite
  • Elijah Krob

SENIOR DIVISION (grades 10-12)

  • Trinity Martinez
  • Mattelyn Neighbors
  • Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Center – Caroline Freind, Jaycie Tungett, Nikki Vardaman, Zoe Williams, Brittnee Hosey, Meredith Lewis, Kelleen Walker, Kaitlin Chase, Mikayla Davis, Emma Cate McCrory, Blaikely Franklin, Hannah Smith, Memory Myers, Wynter Mills, Trezure Lewis, Madalyn Lewis, Ava Leugers, Macie Gollotte, Madisson Carlisle , Rayjah Isaac
  • Kate McDonald
  • Olivia Mayr
  • Darbi Broadus
  • Victoria Whatley
  • Natalie Sanders
  • Evan Ren
  • Alexa Yanex
  • Breighanna Vigor
  • Emily Adams
  • Ella Mims
  • Andrea Wright